Parishes and Villages

Parishes and Villages found in Kasangati Town Council

Kasangati is found in Wakiso district and it has got 9 parishes/wards and 50 villages.

Chaiperson LCII Details

  • Name — KASUJJA MUHAMAD

  • Contact — 0779032936

Composition of the Parish Executive Committee

  1. Chairperson —
  2.  Vice Chairperson — 
  3. General Secretary —
  4.  Secretary for Information, Communication and Education — 
  5.  Secretary for Security —
  6. Secretary for Finance —
  7.  Secretary for Production and Environmental Affairs —
  8. Secretary for Youth —
  9. Secretary for Women —
  10. Secretary for Persons with Disabilities —
  11. Secretary for Council of Older Persons —

Parish Projects

Villages

Chairperson LC1 details

  • Name -- NSOBYA PAUL
  • Contact -- 0772 315 735

Vice chairperson LC1 details

  • Name --
  • Contact --

LC1 Committee Members

  1. Secretary --
  2. Defense -- 
  3. Publicity --

Village Youth Committee Members

  1. Chairperson --
  2. Vice chairperson --
  3. Secretary --
  4. Treasurer --
  5. Publicity --
  6. Women affairs --
  7. Students' affairs --
  8. Culture and sports affairs  --

Chairperson LC1 details

  • Name -- SSENYONJO FRED
  • Contact -- 0782 383 878

Vice chairperson LC1 details

  • Name --
  • Contact --

LC1 Committee Members

  1. Secretary --
  2. Defense -- 
  3. Publicity --

Village Youth Committee Members

  1. Chairperson --
  2. Vice chairperson --
  3. Secretary --
  4. Treasurer --
  5. Publicity --
  6. Women affairs --
  7. Students' affairs --
  8. Culture and sports affairs  --

Chairperson LC1 details

  • Name -- LUKANDA GETRUDE

  • Contact -- 0782 941 506

Vice chairperson LC1 details

  • Name --
  • Contact --

LC1 Committee Members

  1. Secretary --
  2. Defense -- 
  3. Publicity --

Village Youth Committee Members

  1. Chairperson --
  2. Vice chairperson --
  3. Secretary --
  4. Treasurer --
  5. Publicity --
  6. Women affairs --
  7. Students' affairs --
  8. Culture and sports affairs  --
  9.  

Chairperson LC1 details

  • Name -- KIKABUZI JIMMY
  • Contact -- 0774 027 543

Vice chairperson LC1 details

  • Name --
  • Contact --

LC1 Committee Members

  1. Secretary --
  2. Defense -- 
  3. Publicity --

Village Youth Committee Members

  1. Chairperson --
  2. Vice chairperson --
  3. Secretary --
  4. Treasurer --
  5. Publicity --
  6. Women affairs --
  7. Students' affairs --
  8. Culture and sports affairs  --

Chairperson LC1 details

  • Name -- AKABWAI SANDE O. L
  • Contact -- 0703 796 467

Vice chairperson LC1 details

  • Name --
  • Contact --

LC1 Committee Members

  1. Secretary --
  2. Defense -- 
  3. Publicity --

Village Youth Committee Members

  1. Chairperson --
  2. Vice chairperson --
  3. Secretary --
  4. Treasurer --
  5. Publicity --
  6. Women affairs --
  7. Students' affairs --
  8. Culture and sports affairs  --

Village 

  1. Busitema
  2. Buwagga
  3. Ddundu
  4. Gayaza A
  5. Gayaza B
  6. Gayaza Division
  7. Kabanyoro
  8. Kabanyoro Muarik
  9. Kayebe
  10. Kabubbu
  11. Kiumu
  12. Kiwale
  13. Kyankima A
  14. Kyankima B
  15. Kyetume
  16. Kyetume A
  17. Magigye
  18. Makenke
  19. Nabutaka
  20. Nalya
  21. Nalyamagonja
  22. Opi
  23. Nangabo
  24. Special Area
  25. Wakatayi

villages

  1. Kabubbu
  2. Kasubi
  3. Kabubbu A
  4. Kabubbu B
  5. Kalenga
  6. Kalongo
  7. Kayembe
  8. Kifumbiro
  9. Kitalemwa
  10. Kyampisi
  11. Lwenkoonko
  12. Manyangwa
  13. Manyangwa A A
  14. Manyangwa A B
  15. Manyangwa B A
  16. Manyangwa B B
  17. Mbona
  18. Namaina
  19. Namayiba
  20. Ndazabazadde
  21. Ngalamye

villages

  1. Buwaga
  2. Katadde A
  3. Katadde B
  4. Katanga
  5. Kijudde
  6. Kiti
  7. Kkata
  8. Maule
  9. Kiyirikiti
  10. Mayirikiti A
  11. Mayirikiti B
  12. Nalusugga

villages

  1. Bumba - Kiteezi A
  2. Bumba - Kiteezi B
  3. Buwambo
  4. Kabaaga
  5. Kabaaga - Kayanga
  6. Kagoma
  7. Kitetika
  8. Lubatu - Kabaganda
  9. Lusanja A
  10. Lusanja B
  11. Nakasajja
  12. Namalere - Kabaganda

villages

  1. Kitetika
  2. Kiwalimu
  3. Luteete 
  4. Masooli
  5. Masooli - Kitetika
  6. Masooli - Kyambogo
  7. Masooli - Luteete

villages

  1. Bamba
  2. Buwaga
  3. Gitta - Nabutaka
  4. Jokolera
  5. Kabanyoro
  6. Katadde
  7. Katta
  8. Kitagobwa
  9. Kiteezi
  10. Kitegomba
  11. Kitetika
  12. Kyankima
  13. Magere
  14. Makenke
  15. Manyangwa 
  16. Masooli Center Uydel
  17. Mawule
  18. Nakwero
  19. Nalusuga
  20. Namavundu
  21. Nangabbo
  22. Seeta

villages

  1. Buyinja A
  2. Buyinja B
  3. Kazinga A
  4. Kazinga B
  5. Kito - Magere
  6. Kiwaliimu
  7. Luttete
  8. Luteete A
  9. Luteete B
  10. Magere
  11. Mpererwe
  12. Seeta
  13. Wampeewo

villages

  1. Jokolera
  2. Kabunza
  3. Kitti
  4. Kitti A
  5. Kitti B
  6. Wattuba
  7. Wattuba A
  8. Wattuba B